Lyrics Intetnational Love – Pitbull ft Chris Brown

[Pitbull:]
Went from Mr. 305, Dade County, to
Mr. Worldwide, all around the world
Now we’re International, so
international, international, so
international,
You can’t catch me, boy (can’t catch
me, boy)
I’m overseas and about a hundred G’s
per show
Don’t test me, boy (Don’t test me,
boy)
Cause I rap with the best for sure,
305 till the death of me
Cremate my body and let the ocean
have what’s left of me
But for now, forget about that,
Blow the whistle
Baby you’re the referee
[Chorus: Chris Brown]
You put it down like New York City
I never sleep!
Wild like Los Angeles
My fantasy!
Hotter than Miami
I feel the heat!
Ohh, girl, it’s International love
Ohh, it’s International love
[Pitbull:]
I don’t play football but I’ve touched
down everywhere
Everywhere? Everywhere!
I don’t play baseball but I’ve hit a
home run everywhere, everywhere
I’ve been to countries and cities I
can’t pronounce
And the places on the globe I didn’t
know existed
In Romania she pulled me to the side
and told me Pit you can have me and
my sister
In Lebanon yeah the women are bomb
And in Greece you’ve guessed it the
women are sweet
Been all around the world but I ain’t
gon’ lie there’s nothing like Miami’s
heat
[Chorus: Chris Brown]
You put it down like New York City
I never sleep!
Wild like Los Angeles
My fantasy!
Hotter than Miami
I feel the heat!
Ohh, girl, it’s International love
Ohh, It’s International love
[Pitbull:]
Down in D.R. they’re looking for visas,
I ain’t talking credit cards if you
know what I mean!
En Cuba, la cosa esta dura!
But the woman get down, if you know
what I mean!
In Colombia the women got everything
done but they are some of the most
beautiful women I’ve ever seen
In Brazil they’re freaky with big old
booties and their thongs, blue yellow
and green!
In L.A. tengo la Mexicana, en New York
tengo la boricua
Besito para todas las mujeres en
Venezuela, muah!
Y en Miami tengo a cualquiera!
[Chorus: Chris Brown]
You put it down like New York City
I never sleep!
Wild like Los Angeles
My fantasy!
Hotter than Miami
I feel the heat!
Ohh (all around the world), it’s
international love (international)
Ohh, it’s international love
[Chris Brown:]
There’s not a place that your love
don’t affect me baby
So don’t ever change
I crossed the globe when I’m with
you, baby
Haaay
Woah-oh
[Pitbull:]
Chris Brown, this is for the women
worldwide
Let’s rap
[Chorus x2: Chris Brown]
You put it down like New York City
I never sleep!
Wild like Los Angeles
My fantasy!
Hotter than Miami
I feel the heat!
Ohh, it’s International love
Ohh, it’s International love

Snoop Dog ft Wizz Khalifa – Wild and Young and Free

[Wiz Khalifa – Chorus]
So what we get drunk
So what we smoke weed
We’re just having fun
We don’t care who sees
So what we go out
That’s how its supposed to be
Living young and wild and free
[Wiz Khalifa – Verse 1]
Uh, Uh huh
So what I keep ’em rolled up
Saggin’ my pants not caring what I
show
Keep it real with my n-ggas
Keep it player for the hoes
And look clean dont it?
Washed it the other day, watch how
you lean on it
Give me some 501′s jeans on and
roll joints bigger than King Kong’s
fingers
And smoke them hoes down ’till they
stingers
You a class clown and if I skip for
the day I’m with you b-tch smokin’
grade A
[Wiz Khalifa – Chorus]
So what we get drunk
So what we smoke weed
We’re just having fun
We don’t care who sees
So what we go out
That’s how its supposed to be
Living young and wild and free
[Snoop Dogg – Verse 2]
Yeah, uh you know what?
It’s like I’m 17 again
Peach fuzz on my face
Lookin’, on the case
Tryna find a hella taste
Oh My God, I’m on the chase
Chevy, its gettin’ kinda heavy,
relevant, sellin’ it
Dippin’ away, time keep slippin’ away
Zip in the safe, flippin’ for pay
Tippin’ like I’m drippin’ in paint
Up front four blunts, like “Khalifa
put the weed in a J�
[Wiz Khalifa – Chorus]
So what we get drunk
So what we smoke weed
We’re just having fun
We don’t care who sees
So what we go out
That’s how its supposed to be
Living young and wild and free
[Wiz Khalifa – Bridge]
Yea, roll one, smoke one
When you live like this you’re
supposed to party
Roll one, smoke one, and we all just
having fun
So we just, roll one, smoke one
When you live like this you’re
supposed to party
Roll one, smoke one, and we all just
having fun
[Wiz Khalifa – Chorus x2]
So what we get drunk
So what we smoke weed
We’re just having fun
We don’t care who sees
So what we go out
That’s how its supposed to be
Living young and wild and free

Baek Ah Yeon – Daddy Long Legs Lyrics (OST Cheongdamdong Alice)

English Translation:
Step by step i walk away
You come and follow me
Your small smile
Means everything to me
It must be love – what i’m feeling
right now
It must be love – although my love is
lacking
Even if i close m eyes,even if i block
my ears
I can still feel you in my love
It’s okay if i can’t reach you
It’s okay if i can’t touch you
Like what you’re doing right now
Just stay exactly where you are
It must be love – what i’m feeling
right now
It must be love – although my love is
lacking
Even if i close m eyes,even if i block
my ears
I can still feel you in my love
Like this, i’m only missing you
Like this, i can’t do anything
I miss even the traces of you
If i can’t understand how you’re
feeling
If i can’t see your gaze
Even if i give you everything, it still
won’t be enough
It must be love – what i’m feeling
right now
It must be love – although my love is
lacking
Even if i close m eyes,even if i block
my ears
I can still feel you in my love
Romanized:
Hangeoreum hangeoreum gayo
Geudaedo naegero wayo
Geudae jageun misoneun
Naegen jeonbuga dwaeyo
Sarangigetjyo ireon nae maeumeun
Sarangigetjyo bujokhajiman
Nuneul gamado gwireul magado geudaen
Neukkyeojineun naeanui sarang
Daheul su eobseodo dwaeyo
Manjil su eobseodo dwaeyo
Jigeumcheoreom geudaero
Geu jari geugose nama
Sarangigetjyo ireon nae maeumeun
Sarangigetjyo bujokhajiman
Nuneul gamado gwireul magado geudaen
Neukkyeojineun naeanui sarang
Ireoke geudaemaneul geurineunde
Ireoke amugeotdo motaneunde
Geudaeui heunjeokjocha geuriunde
Geudaeui maeummajeo meomundamyeon
Geudaeui nungilmajeo bichundamyeon
Naejeonbul dajueodo mojarayo
Sarangigetjyo ireon nae maeumeun
Sarangigetjyo bujokhajiman
Nuneulgamado gwireulmagado geudaen
Neukkyeojineun naeanui sarang

Lyrics Maroon 5 – Daylight

Here I am waiting, I’ll have to leave
soon, why am I holdin’ on
We knew this day would come, we
knew it all along
How did it come so fast
This is our last night, but it’s late
and I’m tryin’ not to sleep
‘Cuz I know, when I wake I will have
to slip away
And when the daylight comes I’ll have
to go
But, tonight I’m ‘gonna hold you so
close
‘Cuz in the daylight, we’ll be on our
own
But, tonight I need to hold you so
close
Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa
Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa
Here I am starring, at your perfection
in my arms; so beautiful.
The sky is getting bright, the stars
are burnin’ out.
Somebody slow it down.
This is way too hard, ‘cuz I know
when the sun comes up I will leave
This is my last glance that will soon be
memories
And when the daylight comes I’ll have
to go
But, tonight I’m ‘gonna hold you so
close
‘Cuz in the daylight, we’ll be on our
own
But, tonight I need to hold you so
close
Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa
Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa
I never wanted to stop, because I
don’t want to start all over, start all
over
I was afraid of the dark, but now it’s
all that I want, all that I want, all
that I want
And when the daylight comes I’ll have
to go
But, tonight I’m ‘gonna hold you so
close
‘Cuz in the daylight, we’ll be on our
own
But, tonight I need to hold you so
close
And when the daylight comes I’ll have
to go
But, tonight I’m ‘gonna hold you so
close
‘Cuz in the daylight, we’ll be on our
own
But, tonight I need to hold you so
close
Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa
Oh whoa, oh whoa, oh whoa
Oh whoa, (yeah) oh whoa, (yeah) oh
whoa (yeah) (yeah)
Oh whoa, (yeah hey) oh whoa, (yeah
hey) oh whoa

Fanwar!

Kenapa ya fanwar itu selalu ada, terus buat yang tau kalau misal ada ID yang emang sering buat rusuh masiiihhhh aja di ladenin -_-
Seharusnya yang waras ngalah aja dong masa orang gila di ladenin?
Kalau mau ngelurusin sih sah-sah aja menurut saya.
Saya sendiri vip dan ygstan sangat kuatir dengan keadaan tersebut tapi seru juga sih baca-bacanya kalau lagi ga ada kerjaan. Hehehe ^^
Tapi damai antar saling fandom adalah yang terbaik!!

So, stop fanwar!!!

Lyrics 2 AM – I wonder if you hurt like me

[SEULONG]
Harujongil ni saenggakman hadaga
Han gadak nunmuri meotdaero
jureureuk heureunda
[JINWOON]
Georeumgeoreum ni moseubi balhyeoseo
Ireul hadagado nado moreuge tto
heureunda
[SEULONG]
(Uhuhuhuhu~) Noraereul bulleodo
[JINWOON]
(Uhuhuhuhu~) Georireul georeodo
[CHANGMIN]
(Uhuhuhuhu~) Ontong ni saenggak
ppuninde
[JOKWON]
Neodo nacheoreom ireohke apeunji
Neodo nacheoreom nunmul naneunji
[CHANGMIN]
Neodo harujongil ireohke chueoge
saneunji kkok nacheoreom
[SEULONG]
Eokjirado useul il cham maneunde
Taeyeob inyeongcheoreom jueojin
ilcheoreom utneunda
[SEULONG]
(Uhuhuhuhu~) TV-reul boado
[JINWOON]
(Uhuhuhuhu~) Chingureul mannado
[CHANGMIN]
(Uhuhuhuhu~) Ontong ni saenggak
ppuninde
[JOKWON]
Neodo nacheoreom ireohke apeunji
Neodo nacheoreom nunmul naneunji
[CHANGMIN]
Neodo harujongil ireohke chueoge
saneunji kkok nacheoreom
[SEULONG]
Maeileul useunikka
Utneun moseumman boyeojunikka naega
haengbokhan julman ana bwa
[JOKWON]
Eotteohke useo naega eotteohke useo
niga eobneunde
[CHANGMIN]
Useodo useodo nunmuri tto heulla
[JOKWON]
Neodo nacheoreom ireohke apeunji
Neodo nacheoreom nunmul naneunji
[CHANGMIN]
Neodo harujongil ireohke chueoge
saneunji kkok nacheoreom

Lyrics Big Bang – Make Love

I never knew I’d find a love so
true
This one right here, is just for
you
Remember that One day
I held your hands then I kissed
your lips then I told you
Our love was meant to be and
always will forever
Give me that happiness I get
from you just being there
I always see you when I close
my eyes, you’re on my mind
So can’t you see, I need you
right here with me, close by my
side
This time for sure gonna let you
know
My love is straight from the
heart
Forever you’re my girl
Forever be my world
You are the only one
The only one I’ll ever need
My life is you and me
Forever you’re my girl
Forever be my world
You are the only one
I’ll never break your heart “no”
So baby don’t let go
Even through the hard times
We made it through just fine
When it hurt we put in the work
To show that I’m yours
And that your mine
That’s how we got this far
Let’s never be apart
Girl, you’re my queen
I’m here for you
‘Cuz you’re my everything
You always make me feel like
everything’s gonna be alright
With the things you do
Because it’s you the real true
love of my life
This time for sure gonna let you
know
My love is straight from the
heart
Forever you my girl
Forever be my world
You are the only one
The only one I’ll ever need
My life is you & me
Forever you my girl
Forever be my world
You are the only one
I’ll never break your heart “no”
So baby don’t let go
UH.. baby!
You know I’d walk them miles
Climb mountains switch up styles
All I wanna do, is be with you
Ain’t no matter what, where and
how
(Right here and now) we can both
get down (straight work it out)
YEAH
Like that sound bump ‘n grindin’
perfect timin’
Let’s dine and both be proud
(YEAH YEAH YEAH)
Gonna take you on a joyride
today
Me and you stay true never
hesitate
To make love, Showing off
You’re the only one I’m ever
thinkin’ of
Just to hold you baby I can
hardly wait
As we go through the motions
damn it’s great
To make love, Showing off
We’re gonna take it to the end
and that’s what’s up
You are the only one I want to
spend my whole life with, I know
Anywhere you are, that’s where
I will call home
So just take my hand and say
that you will never let it go
Two hearts always beating as
one forever more
Forever you my girl
Forever be my world
You are the only one
The only one I’ll ever need
My life is you & me
Forever you my girl
Forever be my world
You are the only one
I’ll never break your heart “no”
So baby don’t let go
I’m nothing without you
I’m nothing without you girl
I’m nothing without you
I’m nothing without you girl
My love